Arkansas

BMPR #57 AP NR Coaches NR 2-4 SEC
Season TimelineCurrent
Power Rating
+2.3
Rank #57
Offense (Adj PPG)
27.9
Rank #56
Defense (Adj PPG)
25.6
Rank #69
Actual Record
2-4
All games played
Projected Wins
4.0
6 games remaining
Expected Wins
2.6
Based on ratings

Schedule

WkDateOpponentPROJ / OUWin%ResultVEGAS ODDS
109/05vsNorth Alabama--W 31-14 (1-0)-40.5 ✗ / 63.0 U
209/13@#7 Utah logoUtah+23.2 / 55.013%L 10-43 (1-1)+13.5 ✗ / 55.5 U
309/19vs#3 Georgia logoGeorgia+21.5 / 54.315%L 17-45 (1-2)+24.5 ✗ / 54.5 O
409/27vsTulsa logoTulsa-12.4 / 52.570%W 34-6 (2-2)-7.0 ✓ / 51.5 U
510/03@#20 Texas A&M logoTexas A&M+13.4 / 51.629%L 7-34 (2-3)+13.5 ✗ / 51.5 U
610/10vs#16 Tennessee logoTennessee+9.8 / 56.434%L 17-24 (2-4)+13.5 ✓ / 51.5 U
710/17@Vanderbilt logoVanderbilt+6.6 / 58.939%-+6.5 / 50.5
8IDLE
910/31vs#11 Missouri logoMissouri+11.8 / 49.531%--
1011/07@Auburn logoAuburn+9.4 / 44.735%--
1111/14vsSouth Carolina logoSouth Carolina+5.2 / 55.042%--
1211/21@#9 Texas logoTexas+18.8 / 48.020%--
1311/28vs#12 LSU logoLSU+11.6 / 49.331%--

Unit Breakdown

UnitRawAdjDelta
Offense PPG20.127.9+7.8
Offense YPG333.6396.5+62.9
Offense YPP5.346.32+0.98
Defense PPG32.225.6-6.6
Defense YPG395.5361.8-33.7
Defense YPP6.395.91-0.48

Strength of Schedule

MetricValueRank
Mean (Current)+9.13
Median (Current)+13.51
Mean (Historical)+3.910
Median (Historical)+15.01

View full SOS rankings

Expected Wins (Retrospective)

If Arkansas replayed this schedule with current unit ratings, how would they do?

Actual: 2-4 Expected: 2.6 wins Culture Factor: -0.6 (Underperforming)
0-6
0.5%
1-5
11.8%
2-4
37.3%
3-3
34.8%
4-2
13.2%
5-1
2.3%
6-0
0.1%

Projected Wins

Projected Wins
4.0
1-11
0.0%
2-10
8.7%
3-9
26.7%
4-8
33.1%
5-7
21.9%
6-6
7.9%
7-5
1.5%
8-4
0.1%

Entertaining Hypotheticals

Fantasy Matchup

Model a game Arkansas isn't playing this year. Who would win?

Schedule Swap

How would Arkansas do with another team's schedule?