Colorado State

BMPR #113 AP NR Coaches NR 2-3 Pac-12
Season TimelineCurrent
Power Rating
-10.5
Rank #113
Offense (Adj PPG)
27.0
Rank #60
Defense (Adj PPG)
37.5
Rank #135
Actual Record
2-3
All games played
Projected Wins
4.0
6 games remaining
Expected Wins
2.3
Based on ratings

Schedule

WkDateOpponentPROJ / OUWin%ResultVEGAS ODDS
109/05vsWyoming logoWyoming-6.2 / 47.760%W 35-13 (1-0)-2.5 ✓ / 45.5 O
209/12vsSouthern Utah--W 58-24 (2-0)-20.0 ✓ / 57.0 O
309/19vs#18 BYU logoBYU+22.2 / 58.514%L 23-41 (2-1)+17.5 ✗ / 54.0 O
409/26@UTSA logoUTSA+13.3 / 69.129%L 45-59 (2-2)+14.5 ✓ / 56.5 O
510/03vsOregon State logoOregon State+12.6 / 68.530%L 26-56 (2-3)+7.0 ✗ / 62.5 O
6IDLE
710/16@Texas State logoTexas State+8.6 / 76.136%-+12.5 / 67.5
810/24vsSan Diego State logoSan Diego State-0.4 / 57.151%--
910/31@Utah State logoUtah State+11.4 / 58.632%--
1011/07vs#21 Boise State logoBoise State+21.9 / 70.715%--
1111/15@Washington State logoWashington State+8.0 / 52.037%--
1211/22@Fresno State logoFresno State+15.0 / 61.126%--

Unit Breakdown

UnitRawAdjDelta
Offense PPG24.827.0+2.2
Offense YPG359.6371.8+12.1
Offense YPP5.695.77+0.09
Defense PPG40.237.5-2.8
Defense YPG487.4473.0-14.3
Defense YPP7.297.26-0.02

Strength of Schedule

MetricValueRank
Mean (Current)-2.873
Median (Current)-0.969
Mean (Historical)-6.686
Median (Historical)-7.197

View full SOS rankings

Expected Wins (Retrospective)

If Colorado State replayed this schedule with current unit ratings, how would they do?

Actual: 2-3 Expected: 2.3 wins Culture Factor: -0.3 (Neutral)
0-5
0.9%
1-4
18.6%
2-3
42.2%
3-2
29.6%
4-1
8.0%
5-0
0.7%

Projected Wins

Projected Wins
4.0
1-10
0.0%
2-9
8.6%
3-8
27.1%
4-7
33.9%
5-6
21.5%
6-5
7.5%
7-4
1.2%
8-3
0.1%

Entertaining Hypotheticals

Fantasy Matchup

Model a game Colorado State isn't playing this year. Who would win?

Schedule Swap

How would Colorado State do with another team's schedule?