Colorado

BMPR #87 AP NR Coaches NR 2-3 Big 12
Season TimelineCurrent
Power Rating
-5.0
Rank #87 (T)
Offense (Adj PPG)
19.6
Rank #117
Defense (Adj PPG)
24.6
Rank #59
Actual Record
2-3
All games played
Projected Wins
4.4
7 games remaining
Expected Wins
2.0
Based on ratings

Schedule

WkDateOpponentPROJ / OUWin%ResultVEGAS ODDS
109/04@Georgia Tech logoGeorgia Tech+7.4 / 47.038%W 14-13 (1-0)+6.5 ✓ / 52.5 U
209/12vsWeber State--W 52-21 (2-0)-38.5 ✗ / 57.5 O
309/19@#22 Northwestern logoNorthwestern+18.8 / 42.120%L 7-41 (2-1)+3.5 ✗ / 47.5 O
409/26@Baylor logoBaylor+14.1 / 50.727%L 13-23 (2-2)+8.5 ✗ / 54.0 U
510/03vs#8 Texas Tech logoTexas Tech+20.8 / 44.217%L 7-29 (2-3)+13.5 ✗ / 50.5 U
6IDLE
710/18vs#7 Utah logoUtah+23.1 / 47.013%-+16.5 / 49.5
810/24@Oklahoma State logoOklahoma State+4.7 / 45.142%--
910/31vsKansas State logoKansas State+8.3 / 46.837%--
1011/07@Arizona State logoArizona State+7.3 / 42.638%--
1111/14vs#25 Houston logoHouston+12.9 / 45.229%--
1211/21@Cincinnati logoCincinnati+10.4 / 46.433%--
1311/28vsUCF logoUCF+2.9 / 39.645%--

Unit Breakdown

UnitRawAdjDelta
Offense PPG13.919.6+5.7
Offense YPG333.1349.8+16.7
Offense YPP4.705.38+0.68
Defense PPG31.624.6-7.0
Defense YPG367.8337.7-30.1
Defense YPP5.655.32-0.32

Strength of Schedule

MetricValueRank
Mean (Current)+3.826
Median (Current)+4.438
Mean (Historical)-0.534
Median (Historical)+3.230

View full SOS rankings

Expected Wins (Retrospective)

If Colorado replayed this schedule with current unit ratings, how would they do?

Actual: 2-3 Expected: 2.0 wins Culture Factor: +0.0 (Neutral)
0-5
1.5%
1-4
30.7%
2-3
42.1%
3-2
21.2%
4-1
4.2%
5-0
0.3%

Projected Wins

Projected Wins
4.4
2-10
5.1%
3-9
19.4%
4-8
31.1%
5-7
26.5%
6-6
13.5%
7-5
3.9%
8-4
0.6%
9-3
0.0%

Entertaining Hypotheticals

Fantasy Matchup

Model a game Colorado isn't playing this year. Who would win?

Schedule Swap

How would Colorado do with another team's schedule?