Oklahoma State

BMPR #80 AP #18 Coaches #20 4-1 Big 12
Season TimelineCurrent
Power Rating
-3.0
Rank #80
Offense (Adj PPG)
25.0
Rank #78
Defense (Adj PPG)
28.0
Rank #83
Actual Record
4-1
All games played
Projected Wins
6.4
7 games remaining
Expected Wins
2.7
Based on ratings

Schedule

WkDateOpponentPROJ / OUWin%ResultVEGAS ODDS
109/05@Tulsa logoTulsa-2.3 / 51.354%L 10-24 (0-1)-13.0 ✗ / 57.5 U
209/12vs#10 Oregon logoOregon+17.8 / 55.022%W 39-31 (1-1)+24.5 ✓ / 55.5 O
309/19vsMurray State--W 59-0 (2-1)-56.5 ✓ / 70.5 U
409/26@West Virginia logoWest Virginia+1.1 / 64.248%W 41-24 (3-1)+1.5 ✓ / 60.5 O
5IDLE
610/10vsUCF logoUCF+1.1 / 47.948%W 42-28 (4-1)-10.0 ✓ / 53.5 O
710/17@#25 Houston logoHouston+16.9 / 53.723%-+4.5 / 59.5
810/24vsColorado logoColorado-4.7 / 45.158%--
910/31@Iowa State logoIowa State+13.4 / 51.528%--
1011/07@Kansas State logoKansas State+11.7 / 55.731%--
1111/14vs#8 Texas Tech logoTexas Tech+20.6 / 52.317%-+15.5 / 61.5
1211/21@Arizona State logoArizona State+5.4 / 51.241%--
1311/28vsKansas logoKansas+6.8 / 56.539%--

Unit Breakdown

UnitRawAdjDelta
Offense PPG23.225.0+1.8
Offense YPG389.1383.7-5.4
Offense YPP5.965.96-0.00
Defense PPG24.528.0+3.5
Defense YPG351.4360.3+8.9
Defense YPP5.495.68+0.19

Strength of Schedule

MetricValueRank
Mean (Current)+1.545
Median (Current)+3.345
Mean (Historical)-4.863
Median (Historical)-3.872

View full SOS rankings

Expected Wins (Retrospective)

If Oklahoma State replayed this schedule with current unit ratings, how would they do?

Actual: 4-1 Expected: 2.7 wins Culture Factor: +1.3 (Winners Win)
0-5
0.5%
1-4
10.6%
2-3
32.4%
3-2
36.8%
4-1
17.2%
5-0
2.5%

Projected Wins

Projected Wins
6.4
4-8
4.7%
5-7
19.4%
6-6
31.7%
7-5
26.9%
8-4
13.1%
9-3
3.6%
10-2
0.5%
11-1
0.0%

Entertaining Hypotheticals

Fantasy Matchup

Model a game Oklahoma State isn't playing this year. Who would win?

Schedule Swap

How would Oklahoma State do with another team's schedule?