Charlotte

BMPR #137 AP NR Coaches NR 0-6 American Athletic
Season TimelineCurrent
Power Rating
-23.5
Rank #137
Offense (Adj PPG)
12.3
Rank #137
Defense (Adj PPG)
35.8
Rank #130
Actual Record
0-6
All games played
Projected Wins
1.2
6 games remaining
Expected Wins
1.5
Based on ratings

Schedule

WkDateOpponentPROJ / OUWin%ResultVEGAS ODDS
109/05vsThe Citadel--L 41-43 (0-1)-20.5 ✗ / 49.0 O
209/12@#13 Ole Miss logoOle Miss+42.5 / 60.60%L 9-41 (0-2)+44.5 ✓ / 59.5 U
309/19@App State logoApp State+16.3 / 45.424%L 21-26 (0-3)+16.0 ✓ / 52.5 U
409/26vsLouisiana logoLouisiana+14.9 / 47.326%L 7-34 (0-4)+9.5 ✗ / 49.5 U
510/03vsMemphis logoMemphis+30.3 / 54.61%L 8-59 (0-5)+18.5 ✗ / 52.5 O
610/10@North Texas logoNorth Texas+35.6 / 65.90%L 10-50 (0-6)+28.0 ✗ / 58.0 O
710/17@Temple logoTemple+21.1 / 48.316%-+23.5 / 50.5
8IDLE
910/30vsTulane logoTulane+18.7 / 38.520%--
1011/07@UAB logoUAB+13.9 / 45.128%--
1111/14vsEast Carolina logoEast Carolina+19.8 / 46.218%--
1211/21@Tulsa logoTulsa+17.9 / 45.121%--
1311/28vsNavy logoNavy+17.8 / 46.221%--

Unit Breakdown

UnitRawAdjDelta
Offense PPG8.112.3+4.2
Offense YPG219.9253.6+33.8
Offense YPP4.494.81+0.32
Defense PPG37.535.8-1.7
Defense YPG474.2426.9-47.4
Defense YPP6.536.13-0.40

Strength of Schedule

MetricValueRank
Mean (Current)-4.280
Median (Current)-4.987
Mean (Historical)-4.560
Median (Historical)-2.465

View full SOS rankings

Expected Wins (Retrospective)

If Charlotte replayed this schedule with current unit ratings, how would they do?

Actual: 0-6 Expected: 1.5 wins Culture Factor: -1.5 (Underperforming)
0-6
2.7%
1-5
54.6%
2-4
36.3%
3-3
6.3%
4-2
0.1%
5-1
0.0%

Projected Wins

Projected Wins
1.2
0-12
0.0%
1-11
51.5%
2-10
34.1%
3-9
11.7%
4-8
2.3%
5-7
0.2%
6-6
0.0%

Entertaining Hypotheticals

Fantasy Matchup

Model a game Charlotte isn't playing this year. Who would win?

Schedule Swap

How would Charlotte do with another team's schedule?