Kennesaw State

BMPR #103 AP NR Coaches NR 1-4 Conference USA
Season TimelineCurrent
Power Rating
-7.6
Rank #103
Offense (Adj PPG)
21.0
Rank #103
Defense (Adj PPG)
28.5
Rank #89
Actual Record
1-4
All games played
Projected Wins
4.8
7 games remaining
Expected Wins
2.6
Based on ratings

Schedule

WkDateOpponentPROJ / OUWin%ResultVEGAS ODDS
109/03vsWest Georgia--W 47-0 (1-0)-22.5 ✓ / 50.5 U
209/12vsGeorgia State logoGeorgia State-1.3 / 54.052%L 17-31 (1-1)-7.5 ✗ / 55.5 U
309/19@#16 Tennessee logoTennessee+24.3 / 53.511%L 9-42 (1-2)+35.5 ✓ / 60.5 U
409/26@Arkansas State logoArkansas State+0.3 / 48.250%L 14-17 (1-3)+6.5 ✓ / 53.5 U
5IDLE
610/07vsJacksonville State logoJacksonville State-2.7 / 49.254%L 26-27 (1-4)+3.0 ✓ / 48.5 O
710/14@Missouri State logoMissouri State-4.9 / 47.858%--3.0 / 50.5
810/22vsLiberty logoLiberty+5.7 / 47.341%--
910/28@Middle Tennessee logoMiddle Tennessee-5.0 / 46.858%--
1011/07vsDelaware logoDelaware-6.3 / 50.860%--
1111/14@Sam Houston logoSam Houston-7.4 / 48.362%--
1211/21vsFlorida International logoFlorida International-0.6 / 42.651%--
1311/28@Western Kentucky logoWestern Kentucky-1.4 / 52.252%--

Unit Breakdown

UnitRawAdjDelta
Offense PPG25.021.0-4.0
Offense YPG404.4355.6-48.8
Offense YPP6.095.71-0.38
Defense PPG30.428.5-1.8
Defense YPG437.2411.9-25.4
Defense YPP6.796.15-0.64

Strength of Schedule

MetricValueRank
Mean (Current)-10.0122
Median (Current)-10.8125
Mean (Historical)-12.6128
Median (Historical)-11.0121

View full SOS rankings

Expected Wins (Retrospective)

If Kennesaw State replayed this schedule with current unit ratings, how would they do?

Actual: 1-4 Expected: 2.6 wins Culture Factor: -1.6 (Underperforming)
0-5
0.5%
1-4
11.0%
2-3
33.3%
3-2
37.6%
4-1
16.2%
5-0
1.5%

Projected Wins

Projected Wins
4.8
1-11
0.4%
2-10
3.3%
3-9
12.1%
4-8
24.6%
5-7
29.2%
6-6
20.9%
7-5
8.2%
8-4
1.4%

Entertaining Hypotheticals

Fantasy Matchup

Model a game Kennesaw State isn't playing this year. Who would win?

Schedule Swap

How would Kennesaw State do with another team's schedule?