UNLV

BMPR #60 AP NR Coaches NR 4-2 Mountain West
Season TimelineCurrent
Power Rating
+1.2
Rank #60
Offense (Adj PPG)
25.2
Rank #75
Defense (Adj PPG)
24.0
Rank #51
Actual Record
4-2
All games played
Projected Wins
7.6
6 games remaining
Expected Wins
3.4
Based on ratings

Schedule

WkDateOpponentPROJ / OUWin%ResultVEGAS ODDS
108/30vsMemphis logoMemphis+3.7 / 54.244%L 21-27 (0-1)-5.0 ✗ / 55.5 U
109/06@Hawai'i logoHawai'i-8.9 / 47.264%W 21-6 (1-1)-3.0 ✓ / 55.5 U
209/12@North Texas logoNorth Texas+7.5 / 65.938%L 6-44 (1-2)-2.5 ✗ / 58.0 U
3IDLE
409/26@Akron logoAkron-18.2 / 49.079%W 38-10 (2-2)-13.5 ✓ / 52.5 U
510/03vsCalifornia logoCalifornia-8.1 / 50.063%W 39-31 (3-2)-1.5 ✓ / 51.5 O
610/10vsNorth Dakota State logoNorth Dakota State+1.1 / 41.948%W 13-7 (4-2)+2.5 ✓ / 47.5 U
710/17@Air Force logoAir Force-0.6 / 52.251%--2.5 / 47.5
8IDLE
911/01vsNorthern Illinois logoNorthern Illinois-20.2 / 41.482%--
1011/08vsWyoming logoWyoming-14.6 / 35.773%--
1111/15@New Mexico logoNew Mexico+10.5 / 47.633%--
1211/22@San Jose State logoSan Jose State-5.8 / 43.559%--
1311/29vsNevada logoNevada-8.9 / 48.264%--

Unit Breakdown

UnitRawAdjDelta
Offense PPG25.125.2+0.1
Offense YPG447.9444.3-3.6
Offense YPP6.115.85-0.27
Defense PPG22.524.0+1.5
Defense YPG426.8412.5-14.2
Defense YPP5.856.02+0.17

Strength of Schedule

MetricValueRank
Mean (Current)-4.179
Median (Current)-5.189
Mean (Historical)-1.040
Median (Historical)+2.138

View full SOS rankings

Expected Wins (Retrospective)

If UNLV replayed this schedule with current unit ratings, how would they do?

Actual: 4-2 Expected: 3.4 wins Culture Factor: +0.6 (Winners Win)
0-6
0.5%
1-5
4.7%
2-4
17.2%
3-3
31.6%
4-2
29.4%
5-1
14.1%
6-0
2.6%

Projected Wins

Projected Wins
7.6
4-8
0.2%
5-7
2.7%
6-6
12.5%
7-5
28.3%
8-4
33.4%
9-3
18.9%
10-2
3.9%

Entertaining Hypotheticals

Fantasy Matchup

Model a game UNLV isn't playing this year. Who would win?

Schedule Swap

How would UNLV do with another team's schedule?