UL Monroe

BMPR #136 AP NR Coaches NR 0-5 Sun Belt
Season TimelineCurrent
Power Rating
-22.7
Rank #136
Offense (Adj PPG)
15.2
Rank #133
Defense (Adj PPG)
37.9
Rank #136
Actual Record
0-5
All games played
Projected Wins
1.9
7 games remaining
Expected Wins
1.7
Based on ratings

Schedule

WkDateOpponentPROJ / OUWin%ResultVEGAS ODDS
109/05@Mississippi State logoMississippi State+36.9 / 65.20%L 13-62 (0-1)+28.5 ✗ / 55.0 O
209/12@UAB logoUAB+12.6 / 50.230%L 20-26 (0-2)+9.0 ✓ / 53.5 U
309/19vsSE Louisiana--L 35-38 (0-3)-10.0 ✗ / 48.0 O
409/27vsFlorida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic+12.8 / 61.230%L 17-45 (0-4)+11.5 ✗ / 58.5 O
510/03@South Alabama logoSouth Alabama+21.3 / 66.916%L 35-52 (0-5)+12.5 ✗ / 57.5 O
6IDLE
710/18vsLouisiana Tech logoLouisiana Tech+15.8 / 55.225%-+14.5 / 53.5
810/24@Troy logoTroy+20.7 / 49.017%--
910/31vsSouthern Miss logoSouthern Miss+9.5 / 58.335%--
1011/07@Arkansas State logoArkansas State+15.1 / 50.426%--
1111/13vsLouisiana logoLouisiana+13.9 / 52.328%--
1211/21@App State logoApp State+15.2 / 50.526%--
1311/28vsMarshall logoMarshall+9.3 / 54.235%--

Unit Breakdown

UnitRawAdjDelta
Offense PPG18.215.2-3.1
Offense YPG330.8311.8-19.0
Offense YPP5.355.15-0.19
Defense PPG37.937.9-0.0
Defense YPG473.4464.3-9.1
Defense YPP6.546.72+0.18

Strength of Schedule

MetricValueRank
Mean (Current)-9.2112
Median (Current)-9.2116
Mean (Historical)-12.8129
Median (Historical)-11.2123

View full SOS rankings

Expected Wins (Retrospective)

If UL Monroe replayed this schedule with current unit ratings, how would they do?

Actual: 0-5 Expected: 1.7 wins Culture Factor: -1.7 (Underperforming)
0-5
2.1%
1-4
41.4%
2-3
41.6%
3-2
13.5%
4-1
1.4%
5-0
0.0%

Projected Wins

Projected Wins
1.9
0-12
0.0%
1-11
31.8%
2-10
35.9%
3-9
22.2%
4-8
8.2%
5-7
1.7%
6-6
0.2%
7-5
0.0%

Entertaining Hypotheticals

Fantasy Matchup

Model a game UL Monroe isn't playing this year. Who would win?

Schedule Swap

How would UL Monroe do with another team's schedule?